HOME | INOGATE Network

INOGATE Network

Together with the European Commission, the INOGATE Programme is steered by nominated representatives in each Partner Country. Each Partner Country has nominated an official INOGATE Contact Point referred to as the "INOGATE Country Coordinator" who is a focal point for INOGATE information in that country. The Coordinators are generally located within each country's energy ministries.

Partner Countries also appoint expert representatives to the INOGATE Working Groups, each of which represents one of INOGATE's four 'pillars':  market convergence, energy security, energy efficiency/sustainable energy, and investment attraction. Representatives are also nominated by energy regulatory authorities of Partner Countries. Regular meetings are held with Country Coordinators and Working Group Members to discuss and plan INOGATE activities and strategies. Country Coordinators and Working Group Members also interact as appropriate with INOGATE projects in their countries.  All the nominated representatives are referred to as the INOGATE network and the full list of the currently nominated representatives for each position and country are presented below.

Name Organisation Position Country
Mr. Hrachya Vasilievich TSOUGHUNYAN Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Armenia Head of Energy Savings and Technical Normatives Division Armenia
Mr. Ramiz Iyasovich RZAYEV Ministry of Industry and Energy Azerbaijan Head of investment and reconstruction of industrial enterprises department Azerbaijan
Mr. Andrey Mikhailovich ZORICH Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Belarus Deputy Head of Main Department of Strategic Development and Investments Belarus
Ms. Nana PIRTSKHELANI Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of Georgia Senior Advisor to the Minister Georgia
Mr. Almas Mukhitovich ISKHANOV Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan Expert of International Cooperation Division of the Department for Strategic Development and International Cooperation Kazakhstan
Mr. Baurzhan Nurlanovich SARSENOV Ministry of Industry and New Technology of the Republic of Kazakhstan Deputy Director of the Department for Electricity and Coal Industry Kazakhstan
Mr. Ruslan Sultanovich OROZALIEV Ministry of Energy of Kyrgyz Republic Head of the Departmnet of External Relations and Project Implementation Kyrgyzstan
Mrs. Galina Albertovna PARSIAN Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Moldova Head of the Thermal Power Department Moldova
Mr. Nurmahmad Dustovich KHOLNAZAROV Ministry of Energy and Industry of the Republic of Tajikistan Head of the Electriacal Power Department Tajikistan
Mr. Reha Aykul MURATOGLU Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Turkey Head of Division within the Transit Petroleum Pipelines Department Turkey
Mr. Oleh Oleksandrovych SHEVCHENKO Ministry of Energy and Coal Industry Deputy Head of the Department – Head of the Division for International Cooperation Strategy and Protocol of the Department of International Cooperation and Investments Ukraine
Mr. Ibragim Ergashevich TASHKENTBAEV Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan Chief specialist Uzbekistan

Working Group 1

ENERGY MARKET CONVERGENCE

Name Organisation Position Country
Mr. Hrachya Vasilievich TSOUGHUNYAN Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Armenia Head of Energy Savings and Technical Normatives Division Armenia
Dr. Vagif Abbas NASIBOV Ministry of Industry and Energy Azerbaijan Deputy Head of Energy Deaprtment Azerbaijan
Mrs. Tamara Vasilievna OSTROVSKAYA Ministry of Economy, Belarus Head of the Departmnet for Long-term Development and Balances of Fuel and Energy Resources Belarus
Mr. David ONIANI Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation Commercial director Georgia
Mrs. Maka PARTSVANIA Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of Georgia Chies Specialist of Investment Project Department Georgia
Mr. Kanat Erkeshovich GAPBASOV Ministry of Industry and New Technology of the Republic of Kazakhstan Expert of Electric Power Development Section of Elctric Power and Coal Industry Department Kazakhstan
Ms. Sholpan Akhmetovna KHAYDARGALIEVA Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan Deputy director of Oil Chemistry and Tecnhical Regulation Department Kazakhstan
Mr. Kubatbek Sultanmuratovich DUBANAEV Ministry of Energy of Kyrgyz Republic Head of Legal Services division Kyrgyzstan
Mr. Valentin Kondratiyevich LESNIC Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Moldova Head of Electricity and Electric Networks Cooperation Department Moldova
Mr. Nurmahmad Dustovich KHOLNAZAROV Ministry of Energy and Industry of the Republic of Tajikistan Head of the Electriacal Power Department Tajikistan
Ms. Irem AKKAYA Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Turkey Head of EU Coordination Department of Energy and Natural Resources Turkey
Mr. Sakhib Ismailovich SAIFNAZAROV Ministry of Economy, Uzbekistan Head of main Department for Economic Modernisation and Industry Development Uzbekistan
 

Working Group 2

ENERGY SECURITY

Name Organisation Position Country
Mr. Vahe VARDANYAN CJSC Amrusgasprom Armenia Deputy Head of Economic Department Armenia
Dr. Vagif Abbas NASIBOV Ministry of Industry and Energy Azerbaijan Deputy Head of Energy Deaprtment Azerbaijan
Mr. Vera Olegovna KIRILENKO Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Belarus Deputy Head of the Division for Perspective Development Belarus
Mrs. Elene GHUBIANURI Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of Georgia Deputy Head of International Relations Department Georgia
Mr. Nurbek AMANGELDYULY Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan Expert of Oil Transportation and Oil Projects Monitoring Section of Oil Industry Development Department Kazakhstan
Mr. Serikkali Amangaliyevich BREKESHEV Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan Director of Department of Gas Industry Development Kazakhstan
Mr. Kanat Erkeshovich GAPBASOV Ministry of Industry and New Technology of the Republic of Kazakhstan Expert of Electric Power Development Section of Elctric Power and Coal Industry Department Kazakhstan
Mr. Erkin Kazbekovich TAVASHAROV Ministry of Energy of Kyrgyz Republic Deputy director of production and technical dept., State Inspection of energy and gas Kyrgyzstan
Mrs. Galina Albertovna PARSIAN Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Moldova Head of the Thermal Power Department Moldova
Mr. Rashid Radjabovich GULOV OSHC Barki-Tojik Deputy Chief Engineer Tajikistan
Mrs. Murside TAYMAZ General Directorate of Petroleum Pipeline Corporation (BOTAS) Deputy Head of Strategies and Business Development Department Turkey
Mr. Aleksandr ONISHCHENKO Ministry of Energy and Coal Industry Diredtor of Physical Security, Fire Safety and Vital Activities Safety Department Ukraine
Mr. Bakhodir Beshymovich ESHMURATOV OJSC Uztransgaz First Deputy General Director Uzbekistan

Working Group 3

SUSTAINABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT

Name Organisation Position Country
Mr. Daniel STEPANYAN Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Armenia Head of Renewable Energy Division of Development Department Armenia
Mr. Zaur MAMMADOV Ministry of Industry and Energy Azerbaijan Head Advisor of the Investment Policy Department Azerbaijan
Mr. Yuri Anatolievich BOBARIKO Republican Unitary Enterprise Minskenergo Deputy General Director Belarus
Mr. David SHARIQADZE Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of Georgia Head of Division of Energy Resorces, Departmnet of Energy and Natural Resources Georgia
Ms. Raigul Bazarbayevna BULEKBAYEVA Ministry of Industry and New Technology of the Republic of Kazakhstan Expert of Section of Usage and Development of Energy Renewable Sources of Electrical Power and Coal Industry Department Kazakhstan
Mr. Sergey Irmanovich KATYSHEV JSC Kazakhstan Electricity Grid Operating Company Director, Project Management Dept. Kazakhstan
Mr. Azamat Kanbeykovich OMOROV Ministry of Energy of Kyrgyz Republic Chief specialist, Renewable energy and energy saving dept. Kyrgyzstan
Mr. Tulegen Dyusheyevich SADABAYEV Ministry of Energy of Kyrgyz Republic Head of Fuel, Gas and Heat Supply Department Kyrgyzstan
Mr Mircea SURUCEANU Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Moldova Senior expert, Thermal energy department, Ministry of Economy Moldova
Mr. Akmal KHAIRIDDINZODA Ministry of Energy and Industry of the Republic of Tajikistan Head of the Expernal Economic Repationship Department Tajikistan
Mr. Hasan Huseyin ERDOGAN Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Turkey Неad of Department Turkey
Mr. Vladimir RUDENKO Ministry of Energy and Coal Industry Director, Dept. for Strategic Policy and Perspective Development of the Fuel and Energy Complex Ukraine
Mr. Djamshid ABDUSALAMOV SJSC Uzbekenergo Head of foreign economic relations and foreign investment division Uzbekistan

Working Group 4

INVESTMENT ATTRACTION

Name Organisation Position Country
Mr. Boris GULUMYAN Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Armenia Head of Financial-Economic Department Armenia
Mr. Zaur MAMMADOV Ministry of Industry and Energy Azerbaijan Head Advisor of the Investment Policy Department Azerbaijan
Mr. Nikolay Alekseyevich POLYAVCHENKO Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Belarus Head of the Department of Investments Belarus
Ms. Liza TAVDUMADZE Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of Georgia Deputy Head of Investment Projects Department Georgia
Ms. Raigul Bazarbayevna BULEKBAYEVA Ministry of Industry and New Technology of the Republic of Kazakhstan Expert of Section of Usage and Development of Energy Renewable Sources of Electrical Power and Coal Industry Department Kazakhstan
Mr. Kanat Erkeshovich GAPBASOV Ministry of Industry and New Technology of the Republic of Kazakhstan Expert of Electric Power Development Section of Elctric Power and Coal Industry Department Kazakhstan
Mr. Rustem Khamzayevich SHURIEV Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan Expert of Section of Monitoring of Oil Transportation and Oil Projects of Department of Oil Industry Development Kazakhstan
Ms. Zhanna Satovna IMANKULOVA Ministry of Energy of Kyrgyz Republic Chief specialist, External Relations Dept. Kyrgyzstan
Mr. Ruslan Sultanovich OROZALIEV Ministry of Energy of Kyrgyz Republic Chief of Dept. for Project Realization Kyrgyzstan
Mr. Ruslan Sultanovich OROZALIEV Ministry of Energy of Kyrgyz Republic Head of the Departmnet of External Relations and Project Implementation Kyrgyzstan
Ms. Angela TURCANU Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Moldova Chief Consultant, Department for Analysis, Monitoring and Policy Evaluation Moldova
Mr. Ahmad IDIEV OJSC TajikTransGas Deputy General Director Tajikistan
Mr. Reha Aykul MURATOGLU Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Turkey Head of Division within the Transit Petroleum Pipelines Department Turkey
Mr. Oibek SHAGAZATOV Ministry for Foreign Economic Relations, Investments and Trade, Uzbekistan Chief Specialist, Department of Financial Institutions and Donor Countries Uzbekistan
Name Organisation Country
Mr. Armen MOVSISYAN Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Armenia Armenia
Mr. Natig Agaami Oglou ALIYEV Ministry of Industry and Energy Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Mr. Alexander OZERETS Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Belarus Belarus
Mr. Kakha KALADZE Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of Georgia Georgia
Mr. Aset O. ISEKESHEV Ministry of Industry and New Technology of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Mr. Sauat MYNBAYEV Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Mr Osmonbek ARTYKBAEV Ministry of Energy of Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan
Mr. Valeriu LAZAR Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Moldova Moldova
Mr. Sherali GUL Ministry of Energy and Industry of the Republic of Tajikistan Tajikistan
Mr. Hilmi GULER Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of the Republic of Turkey Turkey
Mr. Gurbannur ANNAVALIEV Ministry of Energy and Industry of Turkmenistan Turkmenistan
Mr. Bairamgeldi NEDIROV Ministry of Oil and Gas Industry and Mineral Resources of Turkmenistan Turkmenistan
Mr. Yuriy Anatoleivich BOYKO Ministry of Energy and Coal Industry Ukraine
Mr. Gulomjon Inomovich IBRAGIMOV Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Name Organisation Position Country
Mr. Abgar BUDAGHYAN Public Services Regulatory Commission Armenia Head of licensed activity monitoring and investment programme dept. Armenia
Mr. Igor Alekseevich FOMIN Ministry of Economy, Belarus Pricing Policy Department Director Belarus
Mr. Shonia GOCHA Georgian National Energy Regulatory Commission Commisioner Georgia
Mr. Azamat MAITIYEV Republic of Kazakhstan Agency for Regulation of the Natural Monopolies Deputy Director of the Department for Regulation in the Sphere of Piping and Water Sewage Systems Kazakhstan
Ms. Mirgul Myrzageldievna AIDAROVA State Department for Regulation in Fuel and Energy Complex within the Ministry of Energy Deputy Director Kyrgyzstan
Mr. Azat Azimbekovich ISHENALIEV State Department for Regulation in Fuel and Energy Complex within the Ministry of Energy Head of Section for Prices and Tariffs Kyrgyzstan
Mr. Andrei SULA National Agency for Energy Regulation Moldova Chief Specialist of the Department of Regulation and Licensing Moldova
Mr. Nazar Sangovich ODINAEV Antimonopoly Services to the Government of Tajikistan First Deputy Head Tajikistan
Mr. Viktor MERKUSHOV National Electricity Regulatory Commission of Ukraine Comissioner Ukraine
Mr. Kahramon KAMALOV Ministry of Finance Uzbekistan Hrad of Consolidated Price Regulation Dept. Uzbekistan